Is Yo! Sweet Teriyaki Seasoning Marinade 35G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
- natural ginger flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Starch, Soy Sauce Powder, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Dried Onion, Spices (Ginger, Star Anise, Black Pepper), Dried Red & Green Bell Peppers, Barley Malt Extract, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Dried Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Natural Flavouring
Check Yo! Sweet Teriyaki Seasoning Marinade 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo! Sweet Teriyaki Seasoning Marinade 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Yo! Sweet Teriyaki Seasoning Marinade 35G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


