Is Yoconut Mint Choc Chip Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (40%), Water, Sugar, Dark Choc (4.9%) (contains Soy), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose Monohydrate, Natural Mint Flavour (1.9%), Modified Corn Starch, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407), Natural Flavour, Colour (141), Salt. Dark Choc Contains Minimum 55% Cocoa Solids. Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). Contains: Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Yoconut Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoconut Mint Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


