Is Yoconut Mint Choc Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural mint flavour
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (40%), Water, Sugar, Dark Choc (4.9%) (contains Soy), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose Monohydrate, Natural Mint Flavour (1.9%), Modified Corn Starch, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407), Natural Flavour, Colour (141), Salt. Dark Choc Contains Minimum 55% Cocoa Solids. Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). Contains: Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Yoconut Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoconut Mint Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


