Is Yoconut Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate coating
chocolate coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (30%), Chocolate Coating [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322)], Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 410, 407), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (141), Salt. May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Yoconut Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoconut Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


