Is Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake Flavoured Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- 64% cheesecake flavoured coconut frozen dessert
- coconut oil
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Coating (28%) [cocoa Mass1, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter1, Emulsifier (322)], Coconut Cream (26%), Water, Sugar, Raspberry Ripple (9%) {glucose (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (330, 260), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colour (163)], Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 410, 407), Natural Lemon Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. 'rainforest Alliance Certified. Www.ra.org Choc Coating (28%) Contains 44% Cocoa Solids Minimum. Cheesecake Flavoured Frozen Dessert Sticks Contains 64% Cheesecake Flavoured Coconut Frozen Dessert, 12% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 0.3% Raspberry Juice Concentrate.�. May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


