Is Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (37%), Water, Sugar, Raspberry Ripple (10%) (Raspberry Puree (48%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Com), Water, Thickener (1422 From Maize), Colour (163), Acidity Regulators (330, 334, 260), Vegetable Gum (415)), Biscuit Crumb (3.5%), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose Monohydrate, Modified Corn Starch, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407), Natural Lemon Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. Contributes to the Production of Sustainable Palm Oil (MB). MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY AND TREE NUTS.
Check Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


