Is YoCrunch Lowfat Vanilla with Snickers Yogurt, 4 Oz. Cups, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Food Starch - Modified, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Snickers Pieces: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.

Check YoCrunch Lowfat Vanilla with Snickers Yogurt, 4 Oz. Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YoCrunch Lowfat Vanilla with Snickers Yogurt, 4 Oz. Cups, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAMeijer

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep