Is YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, CLOVES), CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID POLYDEXTROSE (POLYDEXTROSE, WATER), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GRAIN ADDITIVE (WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT), WATER, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go