Is Yoder Dairy Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES. POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Yoder Dairy Shredded Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoder Dairy Shredded Mozzarella Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep