Is Yoders 12 Can Box Canned Pork Sausage, 28 Ounces Each Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Red Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger
Check Yoders 12 Can Box Canned Pork Sausage, 28 Ounces Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoders 12 Can Box Canned Pork Sausage, 28 Ounces Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Yoders 12 Can Box Canned Pork Sausage, 28 Ounces Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


