Is Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


