Is Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


