Is Yoder's Kettle Cooked Cracklins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat with attached skin
pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Salt
Check Yoder's Kettle Cooked Cracklins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoder's Kettle Cooked Cracklins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Where to buy
Yoder's Kettle Cooked Cracklins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


