Is Yoders Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Yoders Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoders Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoders Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


