Is YODER'S, SQUEEZABLE SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid culture
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), LACTIC AND CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID CULTURE.

Check YODER'S, SQUEEZABLE SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking