Is Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Yogurt Powder (Milk, Bacterial Culture), Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Where to buy
Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


