Is Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Yogurt Powder (Milk, Bacterial Culture), Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Where to buy
Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


