No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Yoghurt Coated Berry Flavoured Bite Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Bites, Fruit, Apple Paste, Apple Puree, Ascorbic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apricots, Preservative 220, Sulphites, Semolina, Wheat, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Canola Oil, Berry Flavours, Colours 120, 129, Yoghurt Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Glazing Agents 904, 415

Check Yoghurt Coated Berry Flavoured Bite Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yoghurt Coated Berry Flavoured Bite Mix | Spoonful