Is Yoghurt Cranberry Fruit&Nut Bar Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts 14

cashew nuts 14

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt 23% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Rice Syrup, Cranberries 18%, Cashew Nuts 14%, Currants, Pumpkin Seeds, Rice Pops (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Soy Bean Pieces, Vanilla Flavour

Check Yoghurt Cranberry Fruit&Nut Bar Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoghurt Cranberry Fruit&Nut Bar Box is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyRichTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go