Is Yoghurt Griekse stijl Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk retentate
- concentrated skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skimmed milk, milk retentate, concentrated skimmed milk, cream (milk), yoghurt culture.
Check Yoghurt Griekse stijl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoghurt Griekse stijl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


