Is Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • milk
  • grade a skim milk
  • grade a cream
  • grade a pasteurized milk
  • grade a milk protein

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy and spoonable with a mildly sweet, floral-tinged flavor and a gentle tang. Thick, velvety texture spreads and mixes easily. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast with fruit or granola, as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or used as a topping or baking ingredient. Reviews often praise consistency and balanced sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Grade A Cream, Grade A Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Honey, Grade A Milk Protein, Kosher Gelatin, Organic Agar, Pectin, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus L, Acidophilus, Bifiidus, Casei

Check Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie