Is Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy and spoonable with a mildly sweet, floral-tinged flavor and a gentle tang. Thick, velvety texture spreads and mixes easily. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast with fruit or granola, as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or used as a topping or baking ingredient. Reviews often praise consistency and balanced sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Grade A Cream, Grade A Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Honey, Grade A Milk Protein, Kosher Gelatin, Organic Agar, Pectin, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus L, Acidophilus, Bifiidus, Casei

Check Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie