Is No.1 Yogurt with Lemon Curd Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- salted butter
- double cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (milk, skimmed milk powder, starter culture), sugar, double cream (milk), water, glucose syrup, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), lemon concentrate (1.0%), cornflour, gelling agent (pectin), dried pasteurised free range egg, flavouring, colour (lutein).
Check No.1 Yogurt with Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Yogurt with Lemon Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


