Is Yogi Granola Tree Nut Free?

Description
Grain-Free Superfood Granola, Gluten-Free
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- macadamia
- walnuts
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- unsweetened coconut flakes
- virgin coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grain-Free Superfood Granola, Gluten-Free
Ingredients
Almonds, hazelnuts, Walnuts, Macadamia, Pecans, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds, Maple Syrup, Virgin Coconut Oil, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Nutmeg, Astragalus, Tulsi, Rhodiola, Chaga, Reishi, Ashwagandha, Mucuna Pruriens, Lion’s Mane, Artichoke, Turmeric, Coriander, Amla, Acerola, Dandelion, Eucommia, Polygala, Griffonia Seed, Passion Flower, Pure Monk Fruit, Dry Stevia Leaf, Himalayan Black Salt, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Prana.
Check Yogi Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


