Is Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Calming 16 Count - 1.02 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

proprietary blend of herbs: organic chamomile flower, organic licorice root, organic gotu kola leaf, organic hibiscus flower, organic fennel seed, organic cardamom pod, organic lemongrass, organic orange peel, organic rose hip, organic lavender flower, other organic toasted brown rice, organic plum flavor, organic brown rice flavor

Check Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Calming 16 Count - 1.02 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Calming 16 Count - 1.02 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralHerbaceousCitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking