Is Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural honey flavor

natural honey flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Yogi Honey Lavender Stress Relief tea is a soothing blend of herbs traditionally used for relaxation, including Lavender, Chamomile, and Lemon Balm. With a floral and lightly citrusy flavor, this caffeine-free tea provides a calming experience. It is vegan, kosher, and gluten-free, without any artificial flavors or sweeteners. The tea comes in individually packaged compostable bags, making it convenient and environmentally friendly. People appreciate the calming effects of this tea. Each box contains 16 tea bags.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rooibos Leaf, Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Lemon Balm Leaf, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Lavender Flower, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Organic Sage Leaf, Passionflower Plant Extract (36- Amount Per Tea Bag,), Natural Honey Flavor, Organic Lavender Flavor, Stevia Leaf, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: 1686- Amount Per Tea Bag.

Check Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FloralMintyHoneyVanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking