Is Yogi Sweet Strawberry Digestive Support Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric Rhizome Extract, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Honeybush Leaf, Organic Green Rooibos Leaf, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Yellow Dock Root, Organic Mango Pieces, Organic Strawberry Pieces, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Mango Flavor, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Quillaja Extract.

Check Yogi Sweet Strawberry Digestive Support against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yogi Sweet Strawberry Digestive Support is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking