Is Yogi Tea DeTox, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 4 Boxes of 16 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Indian Sarsaparilla Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Juniper Berry Extract, Organic Long Pepper Berry, Organic Rhubarb Root, Organic Chinese Skullcap Root, Organic Coptis Root, Organic Forsythia Fruit, Organic Gardenia Fruit, Organic Japanese Honeysuckle Flower

Check Yogi Tea DeTox, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 4 Boxes of 16 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea DeTox, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 4 Boxes of 16 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySpicyBitter
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
Drinking