Is Yogi Tea, DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 32 Ct, 2.04 OZ Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Indian Sarsaparilla Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Juniper Berry Extract, Organic Long Pepper Berry, Organic Rhubarb Root, Organic Chinese Skullcap Root, Organic Coptis Root, Organic Forsythia Fruit, Organic Gardenia Fruit, Organic Japanese Honeysuckle Flower

Check Yogi Tea, DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 32 Ct, 2.04 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea, DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 32 Ct, 2.04 OZ is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Yogi Tea, DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 32 Ct, 2.04 OZ | Spoonful