Is Yogi Tea Organic Bee Hotel Turmeric Orange & Alkaline Herbs Tea Gift Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric Orange: Turmeric Root* (50%), Liquorice*, Cinnamon*, Orange Peel* (9%), Apple*, Ginger*, Black Pepper*, Cardamom*, Orange Oil* (1%), Cocoa Shells*, Vanilla Beans* (1%), White Hibiscus* Fennel *, Mace*, Cloves*, Alkaline Herbs: Lemon Grass*, Lemon Balm*, Dandelion* (11%), Nettle* (7%), Spearmint*, Lavender Flowers* (4%), Fennel*, Carrot*, Linden Flowers*, Alfalfa*, Parsley*, *Certified Organic

Check Yogi Tea Organic Bee Hotel Turmeric Orange & Alkaline Herbs Tea Gift Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea Organic Bee Hotel Turmeric Orange & Alkaline Herbs Tea Gift Pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousEarthyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go