Is Yogi Tea Organic Ginger, Orange with Vanilla Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger* (41%), Liquorice*, Lemon Grass*, Orange Peel* (4%), Black Pepper*, Vanilla Extract* (3%), Orange Oil* (3%), Peppermint*, Anise, *Certified Organic

Check Yogi Tea Organic Ginger, Orange with Vanilla Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea Organic Ginger, Orange with Vanilla Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Yogi Tea Organic Ginger, Orange with Vanilla Tea Bags | Spoonful