Is Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Description
Deep, warming, spicy-sweet flavor with a smooth, syrupy mouthfeel and a lingering, slightly peppery finish. Typically steeped for quiet evenings, after meals, or to soothe cold-weather chills. Reviewers commonly note brisk aroma, rapid infusion, and warming effect; opinions vary on intensity, with some finding the taste bold and others milder.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tangerine flavor
natural tangerine flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, warming, spicy-sweet flavor with a smooth, syrupy mouthfeel and a lingering, slightly peppery finish. Typically steeped for quiet evenings, after meals, or to soothe cold-weather chills. Reviewers commonly note brisk aroma, rapid infusion, and warming effect; opinions vary on intensity, with some finding the taste bold and others milder.
Ingredients
Organic Licorice Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Cardamom Pod, Natural Tangerine Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Cinnamon Bark Oil, Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: 2219- Amount Per Tea Bag
Check Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


