Is Yogourmet 16 Pack Freeze Dried Yogurt Starter Value Pack, 1 Box Containing 16 Each 5 Grams Packets 2.8 Onces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Powder, Sucrose, Active Bacterial Culture (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus)
Check Yogourmet 16 Pack Freeze Dried Yogurt Starter Value Pack, 1 Box Containing 16 Each 5 Grams Packets 2.8 Onces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogourmet 16 Pack Freeze Dried Yogurt Starter Value Pack, 1 Box Containing 16 Each 5 Grams Packets 2.8 Onces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Yogourmet 16 Pack Freeze Dried Yogurt Starter Value Pack, 1 Box Containing 16 Each 5 Grams Packets 2.8 Onces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


