Is Yogourt Glacé Framboises Et Chocolat Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen yogurt: Modified milk ingredients, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Raspberry sauce (raspberries, sugar, water, concentrated lemon juice, pectin, natural flavour), Cream, Concentrated lemon juice, Bacterial cultures, Mono - and diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Carrageenan, Natural flavour. Coating: Sugar, Coconut and soybean oils, Whole milk powder, Cocoa, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.

Check Yogourt Glacé Framboises Et Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go