Is Yogourt Grec 2% Vanille Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
partly skimmed milk, vanilla syrup (sugar, water, natural flavour, pectin, carob bean gum, concentrated lemon juice), bacterial culture. ingrédients : lait partiellement écrémé, sirop de vanile (sucre, eau, arôme naturel, pectine, gomme de caroube, jus de citron concentre), culture bactérienne
Check Yogourt Grec 2% Vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogourt Grec 2% Vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


