Is Yogourt Probiotique Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- water skim milk powder
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, FRUITS (STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MANGO, BLUEBERRY PUREE), WATER SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACTOSERUM PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELANOME JUS, NATURAL JUS CONCENTRATED LEMON, PECTIN ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS CNCM - 2494) AND ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES, NATURAL COLOR, VITAMIN D3, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CARRAGHENINE, SORBATE.
Check Yogourt Probiotique against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogourt Probiotique in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


