This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yogourt probiotiques Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Ultrafiltered skim milk and/or Milk protein concentrate, Sugars (fructose, sugar, pumpkin juice concentrate (for colour)), Cream, Mango puree, Water, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Natural flavour, Lemon juice concentrate, Active probiotic culture (Bifidobacterium lactis CNCM I-2494) and active bacterial cultures, Carrageenan, Potassium sorbate, Sodium citrate, Vitamin D3. Made with vitamin D fortified skim milk.

Check Yogourt probiotiques against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Similar Products

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Gluten Free? Yogourt probiotiques | Spoonful