Is Yogourt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered milk
- cream
- skim milk
ultrafiltered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, ultrafiltered milk, cream, water, corn starch, active bacterial cultures, cane sugar, blueberry and carrot juice, black cherries, water, corn starch, natural flavour, carrageenan, lemon juice concentrate, sodium citrate
Check Yogourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


