Is Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Guava Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- carmine color
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized 1% Lowfat Cows Milk, Cane Sugar, Guava Pulp, Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin, Natural & Artificial Guava Flavors, Carmine Color, Turmeric Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Active And Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus, B, Bifidum, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


