Is Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Mango, 1% Milk Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized 1% Lowfat Cows Milk, Cane Sugar, Mango Pulp, Nonfat Grade A Dry Milk, Gelatin (As Stabilizer), Natural & Artificial Mango Flavors, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Active And Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus, B, Bifidum, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Mango, 1% Milk Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Mango, 1% Milk Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


