Is Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat grade a dry milk
- milk
- grade a pasteurized 1% low fat cows milk
nonfat grade a dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized 1% Low Fat Cows Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Grade A Dry Milk, Gelatin (As Stabilizer), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Carmine Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Active And Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus, B, Bifidum, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


