Is Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Strawberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • carmine color

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized 1% Low Fat Cows Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Grade A Dry Milk, Gelatin (As Stabilizer), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Carmine Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Active And Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus, B, Bifidum, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus.

Check Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie