Is Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Sweetened Plain, 1% Milk Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized 1% Lowfat Cows Milk, Pure Cane Sugar, Nonfat Grade A Dry Milk, Gelatin (As Stabilizer), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Active And Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus. B. Bifidum, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Sweetened Plain, 1% Milk Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurico Yogurt Smoothie, Sweetened Plain, 1% Milk Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


