Is Yogurt, Assorted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cherries, Raspberries, Blueberries, Water, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Colour, Stevia Extract, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Cultures, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Yogurt, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


