Is Yogurt, Assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cherries, Raspberries, Blueberries, Water, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Colour, Stevia Extract, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Cultures, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Yogurt, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


