Is YOGURT, BEET Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ROASTED BEETS, HONEY, RASPBERRY VINEGAR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check YOGURT, BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT, BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTartEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


