Is Yogurt Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured reduced fat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
strawberry bites: cultured reduced fat milk, pear juice concentrate, nonfat dry milk, strawberry puree, less than 1,5% of: milk protein concentrate, natural flavors, gelatin, vegetable juice color, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), vitamin a acetate, mixed berry bites: cultured reduced fat milk, pear juice concentrate, nonfat dry milk, blackberry puree, raspberry puree , less than 1,5% of: milk protein concentrate, gelatin, natural flavors, vegetable juice color, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), vitamin a acetate, contains milk
Check Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


