Is Yogurt Blends With Whole Grain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk sugar
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt cultured pasteurized milk

nonfat dry milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
yogurt cultured pasteurized milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Yogurt Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk Sugar, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Starch, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Yogurt Blends With Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Yogurt Blends With Whole Grain | Spoonful