Is YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • dry whole milk
  • heavy cream
  • cultured grade a milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt mix
  • yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A MILK), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN), BLUEBERRIES, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GLUCOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, PALM NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTERS ACETIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTER LACTIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENEGLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPANE-1,2-DIOL ALGINATE, TARA GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DRY WHOLE MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, YOGURT MIX (DEXTROSE, YOGURT POWDER, GLUCOSE POWDER, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).

Check YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking