Is YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut non-hydrogenated fat
coconut non-hydrogenated fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A MILK), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN), BLUEBERRIES, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GLUCOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, PALM NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTERS ACETIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTER LACTIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENEGLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPANE-1,2-DIOL ALGINATE, TARA GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DRY WHOLE MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, YOGURT MIX (DEXTROSE, YOGURT POWDER, GLUCOSE POWDER, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


